Contact Borie Manoux

Legal notices

Legal notices

Website consultation
This site may only be visited by people living in countries where the consumption of alcoholic beverages is legal and who are old enough to consume such beverages in that country.

Specific warning concerning financial information
The information published on the site should not be considered as an invitation to invest. Under no circumstances should it be construed as canvassing, nor does it constitute an offer to subscribe, purchase or exchange shares or other securities of Borie-Manoux. As a result, it has not been audited by the relevant authorities as part of the public offering process.
Any use of said information and data shall be at the user’s own risk.
Consequently, Borie-Manoux cannot be held responsible for the content or accuracy of all or part of the information transmitted on its site and for any order or investment decision based on such information.

Intellectual property
Any unauthorised reproduction or distribution of all or part of the elements and information on this site is prohibited. The content is available for private, non-collective use. Under the terms of article L. 122-5.2° and 3°a of the French Intellectual Property Code, only “copies or reproductions strictly reserved for the private use of the copier and not intended for collective use” and only analyses and short quotations for the purposes of example and illustration are authorised, and “any representation or reproduction in whole or in part made without the consent of the author or their successors in title or assigns is unlawful” (art. L. 122-4). Any such representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, would therefore constitute an infringement punishable under articles L. 335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Personal data
The personal data of Internet users collected via the www.borie-manoux.com website is collected and processed in compliance with the provisions of French law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, known as the Data Protection Act.

The data controller is the publisher of the site as identified above.
The personal data collected on www.borie-manoux.com is intended exclusively for the site editor. No personal data is passed on to third parties.
The purpose of this data is to process messages received by Internet users on the www.borie-manoux.com website.
The data collected may also be used to send the Internet user promotional offers and newsletters from the site and its partners, provided that the Internet user has given his/her consent.
In accordance with the aforementioned law, Internet users have the right to access, rectify and delete their personal data. To exercise this right, Internet users may send their request to:
– by email to bordeaux@borie-manoux.fr
– by post to: BORIE MANOUX, 88 quai de Bacalan, 33300 BORDEAUX
Internet users also have the right to object to the collection of their data. Internet users are nevertheless informed that data communicated by means of the forms present on the www.borie-manoux.com website and identified as mandatory is necessary for Borie Manoux to process and reply to the messages received. Consequently, messages cannot be processed if this information is not provided by the Internet user.

Cookies
Users are informed that when they visit the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on their browser.
A cookie is a block of data that does not allow users to be identified, but is used to record information about their browsing on the site.
You can set your browser to notify you of the presence of cookies and, if necessary, refuse them as described on the CNIL website (www.cnil.fr).
The user has the right to access, withdraw and modify personal data communicated via cookies under the conditions indicated above.

Last update: 22 May 2023.